11111SMI_2880 copy.jpg
Photo: Naomi Osaka & Novak Djokovic @2019 US Open Draw Ceremony

US Open Released The 2019 Men's and Women's Singles Draw Schedule…! 

Avenir Light is a clean and stylish font favored by designers. It's easy on the eyes and a great go to font for titles, paragraphs & more.

NEW YORK,NY (SMI-SPORTS, 08.22.19)--The USTA held its annual main draw ceremony today, announcing the 2019 US Open Women's and Men's single draw schedule of the 2019 US Open Tennis Championship that will start next Monday, on August 26, 2019 at the grounds of Flushing Meadows, NY.

 

Top-Seeds and 2018 US Open Women and Men's single Grand Slam champions "Naomi Osaka"(Japan, World ATP#1) will face Anna Blinkova(Russia,WTP#87), and Novak Djokovic (Serbia WTP#1) will meet John Millman(Australia #67) in the first round of the 2019 US Open Grand-Slam to be played at the National Tennis Center in Flushing, N.Y

2019 US Open Women's Singles Seeds:

2019 US Open Men's Singles Draw Schedule:

1. Thiago Monteiro, Brazil (74) Vs Kahn (84) USA, Monday 11:00 "#11 " 

7. Kei Nishikori, Japan vs   Marco Trungelliti,  Argentina, Monday, 11:00am "G.S"

31. Cristian Garin, Chile    Vs.    Christopher Eubanks, USA.     Monday 11:00am ( "#7" )

57 Adrian Mannarino (57) France vs  Dan Evans (England) #44 Monday 11:00   #10

94 Hugo Dellien (Bolivia) vs Kwon Soon-Woo (90) Monday  1:00pm #13 

11. Fabio Fognini, Italy       Vs.        Reilly OPelka, USA Monday 12;15pm " #17 " 

15. David Goffin, Belgium       Vs Corentin Moutet     Monday 1:30pm "#4"

25. Lucas Pouille, France   Vs.  Philipp Kohlschreiber, Germany, Monday, 1:30pm "#9"

90 Jaime Munar (Spain ) vs Koefer (Germany) Monday 2:15pm #8

59 Juan Ignacio Londero (Argentina) vs Sam Querrey ( USA ) #45 Monday 2:15 G.S

19. Guido Pella, Argentina Vs. Pablo Carreno Busta, Spain   Monday 3:30pm "#6"

21. Milos Raonic, Canada     Vs    Nicolas Jarry, Chile  Monday. 3:30pm " #5 "

26. Taylor Fritz, United States  Vs    Feliciano Lopez, Spain, Monday 5:00pm " #17 "

23. Stan Wawrinka, Switzerlan vs  Jannik Sinner, Italy   Monday,  7:00pm "L.A."

TUESDAY AUGUST 27, 2019. MEN'S SINGLE FIRST ROUND :

10. Roberto Bautista Agut, Spain Vs. Mikhail Kukushkin, Tuesday 11:00am "#4"

22. Marin Cilic, Croatia       Vs     Martin KLizan, Slovakia  Tuesday, 12:15:AM "#5 "

24. Matteo Berrettini, Italy     Vs.  Richard Gasquet, France, Tuesday, 11:00AM "#11"

30. Kyle Edmund, Great Britain       Vs.  Pablo Andujar, Spain. Tuesday 12:15 (#13) 

32. Fernando Verdasco, Spain Vs  Tobias Kamble, Germany    Tuesday   12:15PM "#7

4. Dominic Thiem, Austria   Vs  Thomas Fabbiano, Italy, Tuesday, 1:15pm "ASHE"

9. Karen Khachanov, Russia    Vs       Vasek Pospisil, Canada Tuesday 1:00pm "#12"

6. Alexander Zverev, Germany Vs    Radu Albot Tuesday, 1:30pm  Court#17

20. Diego Schwartzman, Argentina Vs Robin Haase, Netherland, Tuesday, 2:15 "11"

13. Gael Monfils, France.     Vs.    Albert Ramos-Vinolas, Spain Tuesday 3:30 "#10") 

14. John Isner, USA  Vs  Guillermo Garcia-Lopez, Spain Tuesday 3:30pm "#13"

29. Benoit Paire, France           Vs.    Brayden Schnur, Canada Tuesday 3:30pm ("#7"

18.Felix Auger-Aliassime, Canada Vs Denis Shapovalov, Canada, Tuesday 3:30 "G.S."

2. Rafael Nadal, Spain       Vs  John Millman, Australia, Tuesday,7:00pm "ASH"

28. Nick Kyrgios, Australia.      Vs.       Steve Johnson , USA  Tuesday, 8:15pm "L.A."